Irrigation Mechanical Division - Bihar

32319794 hire of self starter high capacity diesel dewatering pumps with all accessories like battery discharge /sanction pipe battery valve pipe fitting hour meter fitting etc for open/surface dewatering works including loading unloading of pumps, transportation, installation removing charges cost of lubricants 2 nos pump operator for each pump with all taxes....

Central Organisation Railway Electrification - Bihar

26111785 supply of , diesel welder cum generator with electrode diameter maximum upto 4 mm, strike voltage 65 85 v dc, welding current adjustment range 60 220 a, max welding current 190 a at 35% duty cycle, rated voltage 220 240 v, 50hz frequency with hour meter, under voltage & over voltage protection, frequency protection, exhaust fan protection, canopy temperature protection, engine oil temperature protection, low lube oil pressure protection, short circuit protection etc. note : bidder shall submit detail specification of the machine....

North Central Railway - Bihar

21966630 annual maintenance contract with m / s phooltas harsco rail solution pvt ltd, patna for 3 years 2018 21 1 plug 1 / 4 bspt 2 shifting fork assly 3 plate 4 bearing retainer 5 bearing retainer 6 retainer bearing 7 bearing retainer 8 retainer bearing 9 seal carrier output 10 seal carrier 11 retainer oil seal 12 seal carrier ( output ) 13 spacer seal 14 spacer seal 15 spacer seal 16 spacer 17 spacer 18 spacer 19 spacer 20 spacer 21 spacer 22 spacer 23 spacer 24 bearing carrier 25 bearing carrier 26 bearing carrier 27 bearing bush 28 end plate 29 dust cover 30 inspection cover 31 dust cover input 32 shaft ( for pinion ] 33 input shaft 34 shaft ( intermediate ) 35 shaft ( output ) 36 input flange 37 flange ( output ) drop box 38 dipstick 39 helical pinion ( input ) 40 helical gear 41 helical pinion ( high speed ) 42 helical gear, high speed 43 pinion ( for piston ) 44 bevel gear and pinion ( set ) 45 dowel d 12x45 46 pin dowel shim 0.2 th 47 lock washer 48 lock plate 49 hex head screw m 45 x 160 50 hex head bolt ( special ) 51 hex head bolt ( special ) m20x7ol 52 sleeve ( coupling ) 53 lock plate 54 spring disc 55 axle without ring gear56 torque arm 57 top housing 58 top housing 59 intermediate housing 60 bottom housing 61 top housing 62 inspection cover 63 inspection cover 64 boaring of housing ( ddgb ) top 65 boaring of housing ( adgb ) top 66 shifting fork 67 carrier, piston 68 rretainer, piston 69 piston 70 gasket 0.8 th. 71 gasket 72 gasket 0.8 th. 73 gasket 74 gasket 75 gasket 1.6th 76 gasket 0.8 th 77 gasket 0.8 th 78 gasket 1.6 th 79 gasket 1.6 th 80 gasket 1.6 th 81 gasket 1.6 th 82 gasket 0.8 th 83 gasket 0.8 th 84 shim 0.2 th 85 shim 0.2 th 86 shim 0.2 th 87 shim, brass 88 shim 0.5 th 89 shim 0.2 th 90 pipe assly. 91 bearing retainer 92 spacer 93 spacer 94 key 95 pump adapter shaft 96 transmission filter 97 cylindrical roller bearing 98 cylindrical roller bearing 99 tapper roller bearing 100 taper roller bearing 101 taper roller bearing 102 taper roller bearing 103 taper roller bearing 104 deep groove ball bearing 105 ball bearing 106 plain sperical becl geh 45 es 2rs 107 hex head bolt m 12x55l 108 hex head scerw m10 x 75 109 hex head screw m6 x 15 l 110 hex head screw m 24 x 240 111 hex head screw m 20 x 200 112 hex head bolt m 20 x 140 l 113 hex head bolt m10 x 120 l 114 hex head scerw 3 / 8 unc x 14 115 eye bolt m20 116 eye bolt m 20117 hex head screw m8 x 20l 118 hex head screw m12x30l 119 hex head screw m10 x25l 120 hex head screw m6x15l 121 hex head scerw m8x 151l 122 hex head screw m10 x 25l 123 hex head scerw m6x25l 124 hex head bolt m 12x40l 125 hex head screw m 10x45 126 hex head screw m 16x45 l 127 hex head screw m10 x 55 long 128 hex head screw m 20 x 70l 129 hex head screw m12x 25 130 spring washer b12 131 csk scerw m6x 15 132 grub screw 133 grub screw m6 x 6 134 grub screw m20 x 20 135 grub screw m12x 12 136 stud m 20x80 l 137 stud m 30 x 110 l 138 plain washer 7 / 16 139 spring washer 3 / 8 140 spring washer b8 141 spring washer b12 142 spring washer 616 143 spring washer b10 144 spring washer b6 145 spring washer b 24 146 spring washer b20 147 spring washer b6 148 spring washer b30 149 spring washer 7 / 16 150 hex nut m 10 151 hex nut m 24 152 hex nut ( ht ) m 12 153 hex nut m16 154 hex nut ( ht ) m 20 155 hex nut ( ht ) m 30 156 hex nut 7 / 16 14unc 157 castle nut 158 castle nut 159 split pin d 8x70 160 check nutm16 161 drain plug, magnetic 162 breather cum filter 163 nipple 1 / 8 npt 164 grease nipple 1.8 bspt 165 magnetic drain plug 1 / 4 bsp 166 breather 3 / 4 bsp 167 dipstick assembly 168 nipple 1 / 4 x 1 / 2 bsp 169 hex nut 1 / 2 bsp 170 strainer assly. oil 171 split pin d 8x75 172 steel ball d 0.25 173 oil seal 174 oil seal id 200 x od 230 x 12 175 oil seal id 100xod 120x12 176 oil seal 177 oil seal id15 x od25 x 5178 0 ring 179 0 ring id 54.1x5.8 cs 180 0 ring od 54x5.8 cs 181 0 ring, od 16x2 cs. 182 woolen thread 183 circlip, external a15 184 external circlip type a 185 circlip ( external a ) 55x2 186 circlip ( internal b ) 100x3 187 circlip, internal 188 dowel dia 12x40 189 dowel 011 x35l 190 dowel pin d 18.8x36 191 shim 192 slew tube 193 seal set for slew cyl. 194 circlip 195 piston haft i 196 seal 197 g m. bush 198 piston haft ii 199 rack 200 hex head screw 201 spring washer 202 bottom cover 203 pin lock plate 204 pin 205 main column cylinder 206 main column 207 hex screw 208 sp. washer 209 pin lock plate 210 pin 211 g.m. bush 212 hex screw 213 circlip 214 sp. washer 215 pin lock plate 216 pin 217 main boom 218 hex screw 219 sp. washer 220 pin 221 pin 222 main boom hyd. cylinder 223 hex screw 224 pivot 225 sp. washer 226 pin lock plate 227 pin 228 hex screw 229 sp. washer 230 pin lock plate 231 pin 232 thrust bearing 233 pinion & tube assly. 234 top collar bush 235 retainer for pinion 236 hex screw237 sp. washer 238 spacer seal output 239 spacer seal input 240 spacer seal output 241 shim 242 shim 243 main boom 244 hex screw 245 retainer washer 246 piston pin 247 hex screw 248 retainer washer 249 piston pin 250 hex screw 251 sp. washer 252 retainer plate 253 seal set for 3 rd extension cyl. 254 1st extension boom 255 seal set for 2 nd extension cyl. 256 split pin 257 lock pin 258 washer 259 hex screw 260 sp. washer 261 retainer plate 262 seal set for 1st extension cyl 263 seal set for boom cyl. 264 2nd. extension boom 265 3rd extension boom 266 hook 267 hex bolt 268 retainer lock plate 269 slotted nut 270 split pin 271 filter breather 272 1 / 2 x 1 / 2 str. fitting 273 pilot operated check valve 274 3 / 4 hose with ends 275 18 mm steel tubing with swivel ends 276 tee ( m ) 277 3 / 4 check valve 278 3 / 4 x 3 / 4 str. fitting 279 1 / 2 check valve 280 1 / 2 x 1 / 2 str. fitting 281 3 / 4 hose with ends 282 return filter assly 283 hyd. pump assly. 284 1 hose with ends 285 emergency hyd. pump driveassy. 286 1 / 2 hose with ends 287 hydex coupling 288 d.c motor 289 28 mm steel tubing with swivel ends 290 1 x m36 str. fitting 291 drain plug 292 3 / 4x3 / 4 str. fitting 293 1 hose with ends294 shut off valve 295 hyd. tank 296 filter element 297 level indicator 298 1 / 2 hose with ends 299 3 / 4x3 / 4 str. fitting 300 3 / 4 hose with ends 301 valve bank ( 4 segment ) 302 oil cooler fan assly. 303 oil cooler assly 304 1 / 2x m26 str. fitting 305 3 / 4x3 / 4 male elbow 306 1 / 2 hose with ends 307 1 / 2 x 3 / 8 str. fitting 308 slew cylinder 309 secondary relief valve 310 3 / 8 hyd. hose with ends 311 3 / 8 hyd. hose with ends 312 1 / 2 x 3 / 8 str. fitting 313 connecting block 314. 1 / 2xm18str. fitting 315 12 mm steel tubing with swivelends 316 13 mm steel tubing with swivelends 317 1 / 2 xm18 str. fitting with orific 318 1 / 2 x 3 / 8 str. fitting 319 1 / 2 swivel weldment 320 1 / 2x112 male elbow 321 1 / 4 gauge connector 322 pressure adjustment screw 323 3 / 8 hyd. hose with ends 324 3 / 8 x 1 / 2 str. fitting 325 throttle & check valve 326 1 / 2x 3 / 8 str. fitting 327 over centre valve 328 1 / 4x m16 str. fitting 329 10 mm steel tubing with swivel ends 330 1 / 2x112 str. fitting 331 1 / 2x318str. fitting 332 1 / 4 gauge connector 333 main boom cylinder 334 pressure adjustment screw 335 3 / 8 hyd. hose with ends 336 318x112 str. fitting 337 over centre valve 338 1 / 4xm16 str. fitting 339 10 mm steel tubing with swivel e 340 1 / 2x112 male str. 341 1 / 2 swivel weldment 342 1 / 2 x 1 / 2elbow 343 1 / 2x3 / 8str. fitting 344 1 / 2 m18 str. fitting 345 12mm steel tubing with swivel ends 346 12mm steel tubing with swivel ends 347 1st boom extn. cyl. 348 12mm steel tubing with swivel ends 349 tee fitting 350 10mm steel tubing with swivel ends 351 1 / 4x m16 str. fitting352 over centre valve 353 1 / 2 x 3 / 8 str. fitting 354 3 / 8 hyd. hose with ends 355 pressure adjustment screw 356 1 / 2 wi 18 str. fitting 357 1 / 2 x m18 str.fitting 358 12 mm steel tubing with swivel ends 359 1 / 2 x 18 mm str. fitting 360 3rd boom extn. cyl. ( hyd. cyl 3rd extn ) 361 12mm steel tubing with swivel ends 362 1 / 2xm18str. fitting 363 2nd boom extn cyl. 364 112xm18str. fitting 365 axle with rinoh gear 366 axle box housing 367 collar 368 rear cover 369 roller bearing 370 front cover 371 spacer 372 end plate 373 bolt 374 locking plate 375 felt ring 376 ring 377 bolt 378 nut 379 spring washer 380 split pin 381 transmission shift cylinder 382 transmission selector switch 383 axle drive gear box complete 384 axle powered with adgb 385 transmission 386 drop box 387 cardan shaft 1 388 torque arm assembly 389 craddle 390 anti vibration mounting 391 anti vibration mounting 392 bolt m20 393 bolt m20 394 anti vibration mounting 395 bolt mi6 396 bolt.m10 397 boltm12 398 shear pin 399 engine mounting bracket 400 front engine mounting bridge 401 bolt1 / 2 13unc 2b 402 cardan shaft ii 403 bolt mi6 404 spring washer 405 spring washer 406 slotted nut 407 split pin 408 nut410 slotted nut 411 slotted nut 412 split pin 413 self locking nut 414 lock plate 415 bolt 416 spring washer 417 spring washer 418 bolt 7 / 16 14unc 2b 419 spring washer 20 coil spring 421 protective tube 422 dust shield spring 423 dust shield 424 lower spring seat 425 guide ring 426 rubber packing ring 427 guide bush 428 lower rubber washer 429 guide cap 430 spring clip 431 rubber snubber 432 bolt 433 stopper plate 434 safety strap 435 bolt 436 shock absorber 437 pin 438 washer 439 split cotter 440 nut 441 spring washer 442 nut 443 spring washer 444 bush 445 brake lever ( cyl. end ) 446 brake lever ( non cyl. end ] 447 link [ short ] 448 link ( long ) 449 brake head 450 pull bar 451 brake shoe adjuster 452 brake shoe 453 hanger for link 454 cross bar 2 455 cross bar 1 456 spring seat 457 coil spring 458 pin 459 pin 460 pin 461 pin 462 pin 463 pin 464 quick release mechanism 465 parking brake lever 466 pin 467 pin 468 adjusting stud 469 nut for adjusting stud470 split pin 0 ol, 0, 471 bolt m12 472 nutm12 473 spring washer m12 474 bolt m20 475 nut m20 476 spring washer m20 477 boltm12 478 slotted nutm16 479 split pin 480 boitm10 481 nutm10 482 spring washer m10 483 bush 484 bush 485 bush 486 bush 487 bush 488 bush 489 bush 490 bush 491 bush 492 bush 493 bush 494 bush 495 nut m20 x 2.5 496 split cotter 497 split cotter 498 lock plate 499 washer 500 washer 501 washer 502 washer 503 washer 504 washer 505 split pin 506 split pin 507 buffer 508 couplet 509 bolt. m24 510 spriing washer 511 nut. m24 512 compressor 513 after cooler 514 cdc with drain cock 515 1 check valve 516 unloader valve 517 air reservoir 150 ltr. 518 auto drain valve 519 air strainer 520 j 1 safety vavie cl 4, , 521 shut off cock / 4 522 air reservoir 75 ltr 523 manifold 4 ports 524 c 2 w relay valve 525 d check valve 526 parking brake valve 527 time delay valve 528 throttle lever valve 529 throttle cylinder 530 emergency brake valve531 single solenoid valve mfh 1 / 4 532 stop light switch 533 pressure reducing valve 534 horn actuator 535 pressure protection valve ( optional ) 536 sa 9 ind.brake valve 537 manifold 5 ports 538 electra pneumatic governor 539 duplex pressure gauge 540 4 v bpc single pressure gauge 541 vaccum gauge 542 low pressure switch 4.9 bar ( nc ) 543 hs 4 control air valve 544 tank 3 ltr. 545 check valve ( flap type ) 546 va vi controlled valve 547 pressure reducing valve 2.5ksc 548 exhauster 549 vaccum relief valve 550 pressure switch for ksc ( optional ) 551 3 way magnet valve ( optional ) 552 filter ( gd 80 with flap ) 553 transmission air service unit 554 manifold 5 ports 555 direction change cylinder 556 range selector cylinder 557 parking brake cylinder 558 brake cylinder 559 brake cylinder without trunion 560 brake cylinder with trunion 561 vaccum hose coupling with dummy 562 vaccum through pipe 563 shut off with vent 564 air horn 565 shut off cock 1 / 2 566 single solenoid valve [ mfh 1 / 8 ) 567 vacuum brake lever 568 anti suck back 569 indicator red 570 indicator green 571 transmission preassure gauge 572 ampere meter 573 r p m. cum hour meter 574 panel main s / w 575 tachograph 576 head light switch 577 cab light 1 s / w 578 forward transmission indicator 579 neutral transmission indicator 580 reverse transmission indicator 581 transmission position selector siw 582 battery charging indicator 583 engine stop s / w 584 by pass siw 585 vacuum engine main siw 586 vacuum engine starter 587 vacuum solenoid on / off 588 battery bank 589 terminal strip 590 alternator591 terminal strip 592 mcb 63 593 starter relay 594 diode 05 plate with wiring 595 shift cylinder solenoid 596 relay 597 terminal strip 598 diode 5 599 buzzer 600 head light 601 search light 602 red light 603 cab light 604 cab fan 605 wiper motor 606 m.c.b.16 607 m.c.b. 6 608 search light assembly 609 wiper blade 610 pto assembly 611 1 / 4 t fitting 612 1 / 4 hose for d.b. end bearing lubrication 613 1 / 4 fitting 614 1 / 4 hose for d.b. manifold 615 1 outlet elbow transmission ( oil pump ) 616 1 inlet elbow transmission ( pump ) 617 1 hose fort.c. cooler in 618 1 hose fort.c. cooler out 619 1 b.s.p.t. male x 1 b.s.p. male 90q 620 2 b.s.p. male x 1 b.s.p.t. female straight 621 filter suction line in diesel tank utvimiscfuel 02 622 adaptor plate for hydraulic pump 623 twin bean head light rdso as per specification 624 sliding pad 1 set ( 12 nos ) 625 seal set column cylinder 626 pu pipe 6 mm 627 pu pipe 10 mm 628 pu pipe 12mm 629 pu pipe 14 mm 630 end fitting of pu pipe 6 mm 631 end fitting of pu pipe 10 mm 632 end fitting of pu pipe 12 mm 633 end fitting of pu pipe 14 mm...

Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Limited - Bihar

16959793 supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ct operated lt energy meter, cpbg approved norms silent 10 kva three phase diesel generator set with automatic stator panel and run hour meter with foundation, mnre approved 3 kvaon grid solar panel set with battery, solar plate, cable for plate to solar panel with four hours battery backup and warranty/guaranty, mnre approved 2000 ltr copper tube solar water heater with all accessories, connection, fire fighting system, supply and laying of armored copper cable earth wire for street lighting purpose, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of branded submersible pump set of 2 h.p. motor control with starter, mcb/main switch, ammeter, voltmeter and water level indicator and single phase preventer, on return valve, eraction clamp....

East Central Railway - Bihar

13266758 supply of ac static watt hour meters isi marked with lcd display no. of phases: sp 1 b in amps 10,i max as percent of i b : 600, v ref : 240,ct : no....

Bihar State Power Company Limited - Bihar

4159976 supply of avo meter, watt hour meter,volt meter,amp. meter,ratio meter automatic),electronic multimeter,electronic tongue tester,electronic low resistance meter,kelvin bridge ...